Direct Bearings & Power Transmissions Ltd, Pysons Road Industrial Estate

Direct Bearings & Power Transmissions Ltd
19 Patricia Way
CT10 2LF Pysons Road Industrial Estate
Kent England
01843 600200
01843 600210
0800 731 4048

Official Data

Official Name
DIRECT BEARINGS AND POWER TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
FIRST FLOOR, RADIUS HOUSE, 51 CLARENDON ROAD, WD17 1HP, WATFORD, Kent England
Company Number
03375654
Previous Names
TRANSWORLD BEARINGS (UK) LIMITED
VAT Number
683 7381 96
SIC Code
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Date of Incorporation
23 May 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Leading supplier of industrial Bearings, Bushes, Belts, Pulleys, Chain, Sprockets, Castors, Wheels. Freephone 0800 731 4048. Fast UK delivery.

  1. Catalogue

Company description
UK distributors for bearings, power transmission, fastenings, plastics, adhesives, pulleys, wheels and castors. Based in Kent and supplying to customers throughout the UK and Europe.
Keywords:
Bearing Suppliers, Lubricants, Transmission Products
Direct Bearings & Power Transmissions Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Direct Bearings & Power Transmissions Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Reeves Way
    CT5 3QS  Chestfield
  2. Unit 128/John Wilson Bus Park
    CT5 3QS  Whitstable
  3. Unit 29-30 Central Building West Roper Close
    CT2 7EP  Canterbury
  4. Map view of similar nearby companies